Category Archives: Cast Lists

An easy way to find the cast list of a show.

Puffs Cast List 2020

Cast List for PUFFS Purple and Red Casts will rehearse at the same time
Character Blue Cast         8:30-9:30 Purple Cast 10:45-11:45 Red Cast    10:45-11:45
Wayne Hopkins Gannon S. Silas C. Theo M.
Oliver Rivers Teagan R. Ty C. Brady S.
Megan Jones Sydney H. Kylie H. Saylour B.
Narrator Catherine T. Emily B. Lily Brooke P.
Ernie Mac* Garrett S. Daegan B. Jackson L.
Hannah** Josi A. Leah A. Kara P.
J. Finch Fletchley*** Leo K. Carter B. Micah R.
Leanne$ Shelby L. Sarah A. Jasmine S.
Sally Perks$$ Briley D. Jaden G. Sienna P.
Susie Bones$$$ Paxton D. Sydney G. Reagan L.
Cedric/Mr. Voldy Alexandria W. Alexandria W. Callie H.
A Certain Potions Teacher# Jacob H. Dillan D. Julie N.
1st Headmaster## Violet K. Sydney R. Kennedy L.
Uncle Dave### Braydon W. Leonardo C. Jansyn W.
*Ernie Mac also plays A Very Tall Man, Seamus, Prof Turban, Ghost History Teach, Prof Locky, Mr. Nick, Sal
**Hannah also plays Prof McG, Xavia Jones, Prof Lanny, Ms. Babble
***J. Finch also plays Goyle, A Fat Friar, Viktor, Mr. Bagman
$Leanne also plays Ginny, Helga, Frenchy
$$Sally also plays Hermeoone, Blondo Molfoy, Rowena, Rita Scooter, Bippy
$$$Susie also plays Harry, Colin, Hermeoone #2, Rick Gryff, Myrtle
#A Certain Potions Teacher also plays 2nd Headmaster, Real Mr. Moody
##1st Headmaster also plays Prof Sproutty, Runes Teach, Hermeoone #3
###Uncle Dave also plays Zach Smith, Clumsy Longbottom
Death Buddies: Braydon W. Dillan D. Kennedy L.
Violet K. Leonardo C. Jansyn W.
Jacob H. Sydney R.
Bastian K.

Giants in the Sky Cast 2020

Giants in the Sky
Saturdays at 9:30
Heeshee Ava M.
Bert Landon S.
Finn Adalyn C.
Yorg Barrick G.
Mel Jackson L.
Vin Nadia M.
Olin Maya C.
Row Sienna P.
Sye Madison K.
Abe Paelyn M.
Jordan Tiffany R.
Phlem Elizabeth T.
Ike Adrian M.
Jed Theo D.
Allie Clara D.
Quale/Student Robyn N.
Cal/Student Jackson H.
Sven/Student Evan H.
Pat/Student Xanthe P.
Bev/Gamer Adie A.
Zeek/Gamer McKinley L.
Ernst/Gamer Macy M.
Gene/Gamer Maddie M.

Music Man Jr Cast List 2020

Rehearsal Time: 10:30-12:00
1 1/2 hour rehearsal each Saturday

Performance Weekend: May 8-10

Harold Hill – Dylan M.


Marcellus – Ty C.


Charlie Cowell – Gannon S.


Mayor Shinn – Silas C.


Eulalie Shinn – Catherine T.


Marian – Kylie H.


Mrs. Paroo – Callie H.


Amaryllis – Grace G.


Winthrop – Carter B.


Tommy – Theo M.


Zaneeta – Bella C.


Alma – Hannah P.


Ethel – Kara P.


Constable Locke/Wan Tan Ye/Towns – Embry S.


Gracie Shinn – Sienna P.


Maud – Larkin M.


Conductor – Kenna H.


Mrs. Squires – Shelby L.


Salesman #1/Towns – Sarah A.


Salesman #2/Towns – Leah A.


Salesman #3/Towns – Gabby W.


Salesman #4/Towns – Briley D.


Salesman #5/Towns – Arabella H.


Boy’s Band/Towns – Dillan D.


Boy’s Band/Towns – Daegan B.


Boy’s Band/Towns – Noah H.


Wan Tan Ye/Towns – Lydia A.


Wan Tan Ye/Towns – Tiffany R.


Wan Tan Ye/Towns – Lily R.


Wan Tan Ye/Towns – Paxton D.

Cast of Frozen Jr. 2020

Frozen Jr.
Young Anna / Ensemble Hannah P.
Middle Anna / Ensemble Emily. F
Anna Jazzlyn T.
Young Elsa / Ensemble Kinzley B.
Middle Elsa / Ensemble Lily Brooke P.
Elsa Linda  C.
King Agnarr / Ensemble Will H.
Queen Iduna / Ensemble Amelie T.
Pabbie / Ensemble Bella
Bulda / Ensemble Bonnie F.
Bishop / Ensemble Anna J.
Kristoff Pheonix B.
Sven Sydney G.
Hans Micah L.
Weselton / Ensemble Hadley O.
Olaf Brady S.
Oaken / Ensemble Tristan W.
Ensemble Delani R.
Jenna B.
Ty C.
Silas C.
Dylan M.
Maya D.
Kylie H.
Kenna H.

Rehearsals begin Jan 11.  2:00pm.

(There were some actors who listed The History od Dating as a conflict.  This is not true.  Please look at your History of Dating rehearsal times starting in January. Blue Group 10:30 am / Purple Group 11:30 am.   This was also provided on the parent sheet at auditions. )

The Wizard of Oz Cast 2020


Congratulations Everyone!

All who are not in both casts are invited and welcome to be the technicians and backstage help for the opposite cast. That way, you can be part of both groups and gain as much experience

Updated 2/20/20 – 10:30pm

BLUE CAST PURPLE CAST
10:30-11:30 11:30-12:30
Jazzlyn T. Toto Jazzlyn T.
DeLani R. Dorothy DeLani R.
Brady S. Scarecrow Austin J.
Sydney G. Tin Woodman Sydney G.
Chandler M. Cowardly Lion Hadley O.
Jasmine S. Witch of the North/Glinda Emily F.
Charli O. Wicked Witch of the West Jessica S.
Micah L. Wizard of Oz/Winkie #2 Micah L.
Kinzley B. Munchkin #1/Winkie #1 Hunter E.
Maya D. Munchkin #2/Master Winkie Wes S.
Dustin D. Munchkin #3 Ricky V.
Jessica S. Soldier with the Green Whiskers Lukas J.